ICBA Officers

    

Board Members


Former Chairmen

1930-33 ------- HARRY LEE Long Prairie, MN
1933-34 ------- THEODORE AUNE Glenwood, MN
1934-36 ------- HARRY LEE Long Prairie, MN
1936-37 ------- A.B. LARSON Faribault, MN
1937-39 ------- A.P. STOLL Pierz, MN
1939-41 ------- M.L. ERICKSON Lake City, MN
1941-42 ------- N.B. MATTHEWS Stanford, MT
1942-43 ------- W.R. SPENSLEY Hibbing, MN
1943-46 ------- A.P. DRUMMOND Bonifay, FL
1946-47 ------- W.L. GREGORY St. Louis, MO
1947-48 ------- L.B. McBRIDE Fort Collins, CO
1948-49 ------- LEO M. SEAL Gulfport, MS
1949-50 ------- E.E. MANUELGeorge, IA
1950-51 ------- CHARLES R. BELL Anniston, AL
1951-52 ------- GUY W. STURGEON Sheridan, WY
1952-53 ------- JAMES S. PETERS Manchester, GA
1953-54 ------- D. EMMERT BRUMBAUGH Claysburg, PA
1954-55 ------- W.J. BRYAN Nashville, TN
1955-56 ------- BEN H. RYAN SR. East Moline, IL
1956-57 ------- JOSEPH JOHNSON SR. Tecumseh, NE
1957-58 ------- ROYAL L. MULLINS Wolfe City, TX
1958-59 ------- R.E. GORMLEY Atlanta, GA
1959-60 ------- O.K. JOHNSON Milwaukee, WI
1960-61 ------- O.D. HANSEN Elk Point, SD
1961-62 ------- REED H. ALBIG McKeesport, PA
1962-63 ------- BRADFORD BRETT Mexico, MO
1963-64 ------- S.E. BABINGTON Brookhaven, MS
1964-65 ------- LEE M. STENEHJEM Watford City, ND
1965-66 ------- RALPH L. ZAUN Grafton, WI
1966-67 ------- PAT DuBOIS Sauk Centre, MN
1967-68 ------- STANLEY R. BARBER Wellman, IA
1968-69 ------- T.H. MILNER, JR. Athens, GA
1969-70 ------- B. MEYER HARRIS Laurel, MT
1970-71 ------- ROD L. PARSCH Lapeer, MI
1971-72 ------- DONALD M. CARLSON Elmhurst, IL
1972-73 ------- H.L. BUD GERHART Newman Grove, NE
1973-74 ------- FRED T. BROOKS Dallas, TX
1974-75 ------- EMBREE K. EASTERLY Baton Rouge, LA
1975-76 ------- KENNETH J. BENDA Hartwick, IA
1976-77 ------- CHARLES O. MADDOX, JR. Winder, GA
1977-78 ------- EDWARD A. TRAUTZ Higgins Lake, MI
1978-79 ------- IVAN D. FUGATE Thornton, CO
1979-80 ------- RAYMOND D. CAMPBELL Columbus, OH
1980-81 ------- THOMAS F. BOLGER McHenry, IL
1981-82 ------- W.C. BENNETT Union, SC
1982-83 ------- ROBERT L. McCORMICK, JR. Stillwater, OK
1983-84 ------- JAMES D. HERRINGTON Coldwater, KS
1984-85 ------- A.J. KING Kalispell, MT
1985-86 ------- B.F. BACKLUND Peoria, IL
1986-87 ------- CHARLES T. DOYLE Texas City, TX
1987-88 ------- THOMAS H. OLSON Lisco, NE
1988-89 ------- J.R. NUNN Tucumcari, NM
1989-90 ------- O. JAY TOMSON Charles City, IA
1990-91 ------- PHILIP J. VALLANDINGHAM Barboursville, WV
1991-92 ------- DAVID BALLWEG Union Grove, WI
1992-93 ------- ROBERT W. HAWKINS St. Louis, MO
1993-94 ------- JAMES R. LAUFFER Irwin, PA
1994-95 ------- JOHN S. SHIVERS, SR. Fort Worth, TX
1995-96 ------- RICHARD L. MOUNT Saratoga, CA
1996-97 ------- LELAND M. STENEHJEM, JR. Fargo, ND
1997-98 ------- WILLIAM D. SONES Brookhaven,MS
1998-99 ------- WILLIAM L. MCQUILLAN Greeley, NE
1999-00 ------- ROBERT N. BARSNESS Prior Lake, MN
2000-01 ------- THOMAS J. SHEEHAN Grafton, WI
2001-02 ------- ROBERT I. GULLEDGE Robertsdale, AL
2002-03 ------- A. PIERCE STONE Louisa, VA
2003-04 ------- C.R. “RUSTY” CLOUTIER Lafayette, LA
2004-05 ------- DALE L. LEIGHTY Las Animas, CO
2005-06 ------- DAVID E. HAYES Dyersburg, TN
2006-07 -------- TERRY J. JORDE Cando, ND
2007-08 -------- JAMES P. GHIGLIERI, JR Toluca, IL
2008-09 -------- CYNTHIA BLANKENSHIP Grapevine, TX
2009-10 -------- R. MICHAEL MENZIES Easton, MD
2010-11 -------- JAMES D. MACPHEE Schoolcraft, MI
2011-12 -------- SALVATORE MARRANCA Little Valley, NY
2012-13 ------- JEFFREY GERHART Newman Grove, NE
2013-14 ------- WILLIAM LOVING, JR Franklin, WV
2014-15 ------- JOHN BUHRMASTER Scotia, NY
2015-16 ------- JACK HARTINGS Coldwater, OH
2016-17 ------- REBECA ROMERO RAINEY Taos, NM

2017-18 ------- R. SCOTT HEITKAMP, Corpus Christi, TX
2018-19 ------- TIMOTHY K. ZIMMERMAN, Monroeville, PA

Former Chief of Staff Executives

1930-33 ------- ROBERT D. BEERY Long Prairie, MN
1933-62 ------- BEN DUBOIS Sauk Centre, MN
1962-81 ------- HOWARD F. BELL Sauk Centre, MN
1981-04 ------- KENNETH A. GUENTHER Washington, DC

2004-18 ------- CAMDEN FINE, Washington, DC
  

Former Treasurers

1930-52  ------- W.W. CHURCHILL Rochester, MN
-------------------------  A.B. LARSON Faribault, MN
------------------------- HARRY LEE Long Prairie, MN
------------------------- C.C. RIEGER Minneapolis, MN
1952-58 ------- CARL R. POHLAD Minneapolis, MN
1958-63 ------- A.W. HOESE Glencoe, MN
1963-65 ------- MARTHA GUY Newland, NC
1965-67 ------- W.L. WEBBER Kansas City, KS
1967-69 ------- J.C. REEVES Pine Bluff, AR
1969-71 -------  MARSHALL BARNES Beaver Dam, KY
1971-73 ------- ROBERT L. FERRIL Buffalo, WO
1973-75 ------- RUSSELL HANSON Benson, MN
1975-76 -------  WILLIAM P. GIVENS Muncie, IN
1976-77 ------- HOWARD PETERS Wessington Springs, SD
1977-78 ------- DONALD R. OSTRAND Omaha, NE
1978-79 ------- DON F. KIRCHNER Riverside, IA
1979-81 ------- ROBERT H. FEARON, JR. Oneida, NY
1981-82 ------- ARCH G. MAINOUS, JR. Lexington, KY
1982-84 ------- JAMES R. TAYLOR Lexington Park, MD
1984-86 ------- CHARLES R. VanARSDALE Castile, NY
1986-88 ------- MERLE GRASER Venice, FL
1988-90 ------- EDWARD A. SHELDON Bremerton, WA
1990-92 ------- VIC BENNETT Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
1992-94 ------- DAVID L. STONE Portales, NM
1994-96 ------- TERRY J. JORDE Cando, ND
1996-98 ------- ARNOLD SCHULTZ Grundy Center, IA
1998-00 ------- WALTER E. DALLER, JR. Harleysville, PA
2000-02 ------- JAMES E. CASPARY Clifton, IL
2002-04 ------- THOMAS T. HAWKER Merced, CA
2004-06 ------- AYDEN R. LEE, JR. Four Oaks, NC
2006-08 ------- KEN F. PARSONS, SR. Lacey, WA
2008-10 ------- LARRY W. WINUM Glenwood, IA
2010-12 ------- JACK HARTINGS Coldwater, OH
2012-14 ------- NANCY RUYLE Rogersville, MO
2014-16 ------- PRESTON KENNEDY Zachary, LA
2016-18 ------- DEREK WILLIAMS, Milledgeville, GA
  

Former Secretaries

1994-95 -------  L. GARY KNIGHT Livermore Falls, ME
1995-97 ------- DALE A. BRADLEY Miltonvale, KS
1997-99 ------- KENNETH H. RAYBORN Cleveland, TN
1999-01 ------- JOHN V. EVANS, SR. Burley, ID
2001-03 ------- SALVATORE MARRANCA Little Valley, NY
2003-05 ------- GEORGE G. ANDREWS Atlanta, GA
2005-07 ------- ROBERT C. FRICKE Ashland, NE
2007-09 ------- WILLIAM C. ROSACKER Bloomington, MN
2009-11 ------- WAYNE A. COTTLE Franklin, MA
2011-13 ------- STEVEN R. GARDNER Costa Mesa, CA
2013-15 ------- TIMOTHY ZIMMERMAN Monroeville, PA
2015-17 ------- MIKE ELLENBURG Stevenson, AL